App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 8 3A Baseball
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 14
  
May 14
 
#1 8 Ferris 7
1 University 13
         
         
  
#7 4 Walla Walla 8
1 University 0
      
#2 5 Mead 2
4 Walla Walla 9
        
        
     
#11 4 Walla Walla 4
2 Kennewick 3
   
#3 6 Southridge 4
3 Mt Spokane 7
        
        
  
#8 3 Mt Spokane 7
2 Kennewick 9
      
#4 7 Cheney 3
2 Kennewick 13
        
        
         
   
#5 8 Ferris 4
5 Mead 12
      
     
#9 5 Mead 3
3 Mt Spokane 5
   
       
#12 6 Southridge 3
3 Mt Spokane 4
        
   
#6 7 Cheney 1
6 Southridge 6
  
#10 6 Southridge 7
1 University 3
  
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 14
  
May 14
 
#1 8 Ferris 7
1 University 13
         
         
  
#7 4 Walla Walla 8
1 University 0
      
#2 5 Mead 2
4 Walla Walla 9
        
        
     
#11 4 Walla Walla 4
2 Kennewick 3
   
#3 6 Southridge 4
3 Mt Spokane 7
        
        
  
#8 3 Mt Spokane 7
2 Kennewick 9
      
#4 7 Cheney 3
2 Kennewick 13
        
        
         
   
#5 8 Ferris 4
5 Mead 12
      
     
#9 5 Mead 3
3 Mt Spokane 5
   
       
#12 6 Southridge 3
3 Mt Spokane 4
        
   
#6 7 Cheney 1
6 Southridge 6
  
#10 6 Southridge 7
1 University 3
  
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 11:00 AM
Walla Walla HS
Mead 2
@Walla Walla 9
Walla Walla to #7 Mead to #5
#3 12:00 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Southridge 4
@Mt Spokane 7
Mt Spokane to #8 Southridge to #6
#4 1:00 PM
Kennewick HS
Cheney 3
@Kennewick 13
Kennewick to #8 Cheney to #6
 
Monday, May 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Ferris 7
@University 13
University to #7 Ferris to #5
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
Mead HS
Ferris 4
@Mead 12
Mead to #9 Out
#7 4:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
University 0
@Walla Walla 8
Walla Walla to #11 University to #10
#8 4:00 PM
Pasco HS
Mt Spokane 7
@Kennewick 9
Kennewick to #11 Mt Spokane to #9
#6 5:00 PM
Southridge HS
Southridge 6
@Cheney 1
Southridge to #10 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 12:00 PM
Mead HS
Mead 3
@Mt Spokane 5
Mt Spokane to #12 Out
#10 12:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Southridge 7
@University 3
Southridge to #12 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Pasco HS
Walla Walla 4
@Kennewick 3
First Place Second Place
#12 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Mt Spokane 4
@Southridge 3
Third Place Out
2022 District 8 3A Baseball
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Paul Manfred
pmanfred@gprep.com
Winner AND Loser of Game #11 and Winner of Game #12 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1University
2MCC #1Kennewick
3GSL #2Mt Spokane
4MCC #2Walla Walla
5GSL #3Mead
6MCC #3Southridge
7GSL #4Cheney
8GSL #5Ferris