App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 4A State Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28
Dwight Merkel Sports Complex (Spokane)
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27 & 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
 
#1 11 Mount Si 2
6 Battle Ground 4
               
               
  
#13 6 Battle Ground 1
3 Skyview 2
            
#2 14 Inglemoor 1
3 Skyview 9
              
              
     
#21 3 Skyview 4
2 Jackson 3
         
#3 10 Kamiakin 6
7 Eastmont 4
              
              
  
#14 10 Kamiakin 1
2 Jackson 3
            
#4 15 West Valley (Ya 0
2 Jackson 7
              
              
        
#28 3 Skyview 6
8 Redmond 7
      
#5 12 Emerald Ridge 0
5 Skyline 10
              
              
  
#15 5 Skyline 0
4 Puyallup 2
            
#6 13 Chiawana 7
4 Puyallup 12
              
              
     
#22 4 Puyallup 1
8 Redmond 4
         
#7 9 Olympia 1
8 Redmond 9
              
              
  
#16 8 Redmond 5
1 Kentwood 1
            
#8 16 Hanford 0
1 Kentwood 6
              
              
               
   
#9 11 Mount Si 13
14 Inglemoor 0
            
     
#17 11 Mount Si 21
1 Kentwood 1
         
       
#23 11 Mount Si 6
5 Skyline 8
      
              
   
#10 7 Eastmont 12
15 West Valley (Ya 5
  
#18 5 Skyline 10
7 Eastmont 8
    
#25 5 Skyline 10
2 Jackson 9
   
             
            
#27 5 Skyline 2
6 Battle Ground 3
               
   
#11 12 Emerald Ridge 9
13 Chiawana 12
           
     
#19 13 Chiawana 7
10 Kamiakin 9
     
#26 4 Puyallup 4
6 Battle Ground 14
   
       
#24 10 Kamiakin 2
6 Battle Ground 8
     
             
   
#12 9 Olympia 12
16 Hanford 7
  
#20 6 Battle Ground 5
9 Olympia 3
        
              
              
Click on game box for more game details.
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27 & 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
 
#1 11 Mount Si 2
6 Battle Ground 4
               
               
  
#13 6 Battle Ground 1
3 Skyview 2
            
#2 14 Inglemoor 1
3 Skyview 9
              
              
     
#21 3 Skyview 4
2 Jackson 3
         
#3 10 Kamiakin 6
7 Eastmont 4
              
              
  
#14 10 Kamiakin 1
2 Jackson 3
            
#4 15 West Valley (Ya 0
2 Jackson 7
              
              
        
#28 3 Skyview 6
8 Redmond 7
      
#5 12 Emerald Ridge 0
5 Skyline 10
              
              
  
#15 5 Skyline 0
4 Puyallup 2
            
#6 13 Chiawana 7
4 Puyallup 12
              
              
     
#22 4 Puyallup 1
8 Redmond 4
         
#7 9 Olympia 1
8 Redmond 9
              
              
  
#16 8 Redmond 5
1 Kentwood 1
            
#8 16 Hanford 0
1 Kentwood 6
              
              
               
   
#9 11 Mount Si 13
14 Inglemoor 0
            
     
#17 11 Mount Si 21
1 Kentwood 1
         
       
#23 11 Mount Si 6
5 Skyline 8
      
              
   
#10 7 Eastmont 12
15 West Valley (Ya 5
  
#18 5 Skyline 10
7 Eastmont 8
    
#25 5 Skyline 10
2 Jackson 9
   
             
            
#27 5 Skyline 2
6 Battle Ground 3
               
   
#11 12 Emerald Ridge 9
13 Chiawana 12
           
     
#19 13 Chiawana 7
10 Kamiakin 9
     
#26 4 Puyallup 4
6 Battle Ground 14
   
       
#24 10 Kamiakin 2
6 Battle Ground 8
     
             
   
#12 9 Olympia 12
16 Hanford 7
  
#20 6 Battle Ground 5
9 Olympia 3
        
              
              
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Field 1
Mount Si 2
@Battle Ground 4
Battle Ground to #13 Mount Si to #9
#2 10:00 AM
Field 3
Inglemoor 1
@Skyview 9
Skyview to #13 Inglemoor to #9
#3 10:00 AM
Field 4
Kamiakin 6
@Eastmont 4
Kamiakin to #14 Eastmont to #10
#4 10:00 AM
Field 5
West Valley (Yakima) 0
@Jackson 7
Jackson to #14 West Valley (Yakima) to #10
#5 12:00 PM
Field 1
Emerald Ridge 0
@Skyline 10
Skyline to #15 Emerald Ridge to #11
#6 12:00 PM
Field 3
Chiawana 7
@Puyallup 12
Puyallup to #15 Chiawana to #11
#7 12:00 PM
Field 4
Olympia 1
@Redmond 9
Redmond to #16 Olympia to #12
#8 12:00 PM
Field 5
Hanford 0
@Kentwood 6
Kentwood to #16 Hanford to #12
#9 2:00 PM
Field 1
Mount Si 13
@Inglemoor 0
Mount Si to #17 Out
#10 2:00 PM
Field 3
Eastmont 12
@West Valley (Yakima) 5
Eastmont to #18 Out
#11 2:00 PM
Field 4
Emerald Ridge 9
@Chiawana 12
Chiawana to #19 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Field 5
Olympia 12
@Hanford 7
Olympia to #20 Out
#13 4:00 PM
Field 1
Battle Ground 1
@Skyview 2
Skyview to #21 Battle Ground to #20
#14 5:15 PM
Field 3
Kamiakin 1
@Jackson 3
Jackson to #21 Kamiakin to #19
#15 5:15 PM
Field 4
Skyline 0
@Puyallup 2
Puyallup to #22 Skyline to #18
#16 5:30 PM
Field 5
Redmond 5
@Kentwood 1
Redmond to #22 Kentwood to #17
#17 7:30 PM
Field 1
Mount Si 21
@Kentwood 1
Mount Si to #23 Out
#18 7:30 PM
Field 3
Skyline 10
@Eastmont 8
Skyline to #23 Out
#19 7:30 PM
Field 4
Chiawana 7
@Kamiakin 9
Kamiakin to #24 Out
#20 7:30 PM
Field 5
Battle Ground 5
@Olympia 3
Battle Ground to #24 Out
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 10:00 AM
Field 1
Skyview 4
@Jackson 3
Skyview to #28 Jackson to #25
#22 10:00 AM
Field 3
Puyallup 1
@Redmond 4
Redmond to #28 Puyallup to #26
#23 10:00 AM
Field 4
Mount Si 6
@Skyline 8
Skyline to #25 Out
#24 10:00 AM
Field 5
Kamiakin 2
@Battle Ground 8
Battle Ground to #26 Out
#25 12:45 PM
Field 3
Skyline 10
@Jackson 9
Skyline to #27 Out
#26 12:45 PM
Field 4
Puyallup 4
@Battle Ground 14
Battle Ground to #27 Out
#28 2:30 PM
Field 1
Skyview 6
@Redmond 7
First Place Second Place
#27 4:10 PM
Field 5
Skyline 2
@Battle Ground 3
Third Place Fourth Place
2022 4A State Fastpitch Softball
Dwight Merkel Sports Complex (Spokane)
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28

Director:
BJ Kuntz
bkuntz@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Kentwood
2Seed 2Jackson
3Seed 3Skyview
4Seed 4Puyallup
5Seed 5Skyline
6Seed 6Battle Ground
7Seed 7Eastmont
8Seed 8Redmond
9Seed 9Olympia
10Seed 10Kamiakin
11Seed 11Mount Si
12Seed 12Emerald Ridge
13Seed 13Chiawana
14Seed 14Inglemoor
15Seed 15West Valley (Yakima)
16Seed 16Hanford