App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A State Baseball
SHARE
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28
May 17
PLAY-IN
  
May 21
REGIONALS
  
May 21
REGIONALS
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
   
#5 11 Peninsula 0
6 Lincoln (Seattl 8
         
            
#1 19 Silas 3
14 Eastside Cathol 6
    
#13 6 Lincoln (Seattl 6
3 Kennewick 19
      
  
#6 14 Eastside Cathol 3
3 Kennewick 13
        
          
        
#17 3 Kennewick 6
10 Mt. Spokane 2
   
   
#7 10 Mt. Spokane 11
7 Lynnwood 1
        
           
#2 18 Gig Harbor 1
15 Edmonds-Woodway 2
    
#14 10 Mt. Spokane 5
2 Lake Washington 4
      
  
#8 15 Edmonds-Woodway 1
2 Lake Washington 3
        
          
           
#20 3 Kennewick 4
12 Mercer Island 8
   
#9 12 Mercer Island 8
5 Bainbridge 0
        
           
#3 20 Mountlake Terra 2
13 Bishop Blanchet 4
    
#15 12 Mercer Island 6
4 Auburn 1
      
  
#10 13 Bishop Blanchet 6
4 Auburn 7
        
          
        
#18 12 Mercer Island 3
1 West Seattle 1
   
   
#11 9 Bonney Lake 0
8 Walla Walla 3
        
           
#4 17 Stanwood 3
16 Kelso 1
    
#16 8 Walla Walla 5
1 West Seattle 6
      
  
#12 17 Stanwood 1
1 West Seattle 4
        
         
#19 10 Mt. Spokane 5
1 West Seattle 1
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
May 17
PLAY-IN
  
May 21
REGIONALS
  
May 21
REGIONALS
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
   
#5 11 Peninsula 0
6 Lincoln (Seattl 8
         
            
#1 19 Silas 3
14 Eastside Cathol 6
    
#13 6 Lincoln (Seattl 6
3 Kennewick 19
      
  
#6 14 Eastside Cathol 3
3 Kennewick 13
        
          
        
#17 3 Kennewick 6
10 Mt. Spokane 2
   
   
#7 10 Mt. Spokane 11
7 Lynnwood 1
        
           
#2 18 Gig Harbor 1
15 Edmonds-Woodway 2
    
#14 10 Mt. Spokane 5
2 Lake Washington 4
      
  
#8 15 Edmonds-Woodway 1
2 Lake Washington 3
        
          
           
#20 3 Kennewick 4
12 Mercer Island 8
   
#9 12 Mercer Island 8
5 Bainbridge 0
        
           
#3 20 Mountlake Terra 2
13 Bishop Blanchet 4
    
#15 12 Mercer Island 6
4 Auburn 1
      
  
#10 13 Bishop Blanchet 6
4 Auburn 7
        
          
        
#18 12 Mercer Island 3
1 West Seattle 1
   
   
#11 9 Bonney Lake 0
8 Walla Walla 3
        
           
#4 17 Stanwood 3
16 Kelso 1
    
#16 8 Walla Walla 5
1 West Seattle 6
      
  
#12 17 Stanwood 1
1 West Seattle 4
        
         
#19 10 Mt. Spokane 5
1 West Seattle 1
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 3:00 PM
Steve Cox Memorial Park
Mountlake Terrace 2
@Bishop Blanchet 4
Bishop Blanchet to #10 Out
#2 4:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway HS
Gig Harbor 1
@Edmonds-Woodway 2
Edmonds-Woodway to #8 Out
#4 4:00 PM
Rister Stadium
Stanwood 3
@Kelso 1
Stanwood to #12 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Silas 3
@Eastside Catholic 6
Eastside Catholic to #6 Out
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 TBD
Parker Faller Field
Lincoln (Seattle) 6
@Kennewick 19
Kennewick to #17 Out
#14 TBD
Mount Si HS
Mt. Spokane 5
@Lake Washington 4
Mt. Spokane to #17 Out
#15 TBD
Auburn HS
Mercer Island 6
@Auburn 1
Mercer Island to #18 Out
#6 10:00 AM
Parker Faller Field
Eastside Catholic 3
@Kennewick 13
Kennewick to #13 Out
#8 10:00 AM
Mount Si HS
Edmonds-Woodway 1
@Lake Washington 3
Lake Washington to #14 Out
#9 10:00 AM
Auburn HS
Mercer Island 8
@Bainbridge 0
Mercer Island to #15 Out
#12 10:00 AM
Bannerwood
Stanwood 1
@West Seattle 4
West Seattle to #16 Out
#5 1:00 PM
Parker Faller Field
Peninsula 0
@Lincoln (Seattle) 8
Lincoln (Seattle) to #13 Out
#7 1:00 PM
Mount Si HS
Mt. Spokane 11
@Lynnwood 1
Mt. Spokane to #14 Out
#10 1:00 PM
Auburn HS
Bishop Blanchet 6
@Auburn 7
Auburn to #15 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Bannerwood
Bonney Lake 0
@Walla Walla 3
Walla Walla to #16 Out
#16 3:20 PM
Bannerwood
Walla Walla 5
@West Seattle 6
West Seattle to #18 Out
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 4:00 PM
Gesa Stadium
Kennewick 6
@Mt. Spokane 2
Kennewick to #20 Mt. Spokane to #19
#18 7:15 PM
Gesa Stadium
Mercer Island 3
@West Seattle 1
Mercer Island to #20 West Seattle to #19
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 12:45 PM
Gesa Stadium
Mt. Spokane 5
@West Seattle 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#20 7:15 PM
Gesa Stadium
Kennewick 4
@Mercer Island 8
First Place Second Place
2022 3A State Baseball
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28

Director:
TBD


test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1West Seattle
2Seed 2Lake Washington
3Seed 3Kennewick
4Seed 4Auburn
5Seed 5Bainbridge
6Seed 6Lincoln (Seattle)
7Seed 7Lynnwood
8Seed 8Walla Walla
9Seed 9Bonney Lake
10Seed 10Mt Spokane
11Seed 11Peninsula
12Seed 12Mercer Island
13Seed 13Bishop Blanchet
14Seed 14Eastside Catholic
15Seed 15Edmonds-Woodway
16Seed 16Kelso
17Seed 17Stanwood
18Seed 18Gig Harbor
19Seed 19Silas
20Seed 20Mountlake Terrace