WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 GSL / MCC 3A District 8 Baseball
SHARE

2020 GSL / MCC

3A District 8 Baseball

at Higher Seed
Wed, May 13 - Sat, May 16

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1
2MCC #1
3GSL #2
4MCC #2
5GSL #3
6MCC #3
7
Wed, May 13 - Sat, May 16
at Higher Seed
May 13
Hosted by #1 Seeds
  
May 13
Hosted by #1 Seeds
  
May 16
  
May 16
 
#1 5 GSL #3
4 MCC #2
         
         
  
#3 Winner #1
1 GSL #1
      
         
#2 6 MCC #3
3 GSL #2
    
#5 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
        
  
#4 Winner #2
2 MCC #1
     
         
     
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
   
         
        
#8 Winner #6
Loser #5
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 8
Wed, May 13 - Sat, May 16
at Higher Seed
May 13
Hosted by #1 Seeds
  
May 13
Hosted by #1 Seeds
  
May 16
  
May 16
 
#1 5 GSL #3
4 MCC #2
         
         
  
#3 Winner #1
1 GSL #1
      
         
#2 6 MCC #3
3 GSL #2
    
#5 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
        
  
#4 Winner #2
2 MCC #1
     
         
     
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
   
         
        
#8 Winner #6
Loser #5
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 8
 
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 1:00 PM
TBD
GSL #3
@MCC #2
to #3 Out
#2 1:00 PM
TBD
MCC #3
@GSL #2
to #4 Out
#3 4:00 PM
TBD
Winner #1
@GSL #1
to #5 to #6
#4 4:00 PM
TBD
Winner #2
@MCC #1
to #5 to #6
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 10:00 AM
TBD
Loser #3
@Loser #4
to #8 Out
#5 1:00 PM
TBD
Winner #3
@Winner #4
First Place to #8
#8 4:00 PM
TBD
Winner #6
@Loser #5
Second Place Out