WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Monroe
  • Richland
  • Moses Lake
  • Hanford
  • Camas
  • Skyview
  • Puyallup
  • Curtis
  • Tahoma
  • Federal Way
  • Olympia
  • Skyline
  • Issaquah
  • Inglemoor
  • Eastlake
  • Central Valley
2019 WIAA 4A
State Baseball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 4A
State Baseball

Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

District 7 Contact

Director: Joe Richer
3013 S. Winthrop Ln.
Spokane, WA 99203
E-Mail: jricher904@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 655-1355

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

District 9 Contact

Director: Bob Kirk
PO Box 271
Pomeroy, WA 99347
E-Mail: captkirk@centurylink.net
Phone: (509) 843-1526
Fax: (509) 843-8245

District 10 Contact


Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Regionals
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Tournament Seeding

1D1/2 #3Monroe
1D8 #1Richland
1D6 #1Moses Lake
1D8 #2Hanford
1D3/4 #1Camas
1D3/4 #5Skyview
1D3/4 #2Puyallup
1D3/4 #7Curtis
1D3/4 #4Tahoma
1D3/4 #3Federal Way
1D3/4 #6Olympia
1D1/2 #1Skyline
1D1/2 #5Issaquah
1D1/2 #2Inglemoor
1D1/2 #4Eastlake
1D8 #3Central Valley
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Central Valley 2
Federal Way 6
         
         
  
#9 Federal Way 0
Olympia 8
      
#2 Olympia 8
Skyline 6
        
        
     
#13 Olympia 3
Issaquah 2
   
#3 Tahoma 3
Monroe 0
        
        
  
#10 Tahoma 5
Issaquah 7
      
#4 Issaquah 5
Camas 1
        
        
        
#16 Olympia 3
Moses Lake 5
#5 Skyview 1
Inglemoor 0
        
        
  
#11 Skyview 1
Eastlake 0
      
#6 Eastlake 2
Puyallup 1
        
        
     
#14 Skyview 0
Moses Lake 3
   
#7 Hanford 1
Moses Lake 3
        
        
  
#12 Moses Lake 5
Richland 0
      
#8 Curtis 3
Richland 5
       
#15 Issaquah 2
Skyview 0
       
        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Central Valley 2
Federal Way 6
         
         
  
#9 Federal Way 0
Olympia 8
      
#2 Olympia 8
Skyline 6
        
        
     
#13 Olympia 3
Issaquah 2
   
#3 Tahoma 3
Monroe 0
        
        
  
#10 Tahoma 5
Issaquah 7
      
#4 Issaquah 5
Camas 1
        
        
        
#16 Olympia 3
Moses Lake 5
#5 Skyview 1
Inglemoor 0
        
        
  
#11 Skyview 1
Eastlake 0
      
#6 Eastlake 2
Puyallup 1
        
        
     
#14 Skyview 0
Moses Lake 3
   
#7 Hanford 1
Moses Lake 3
        
        
  
#12 Moses Lake 5
Richland 0
      
#8 Curtis 3
Richland 5
       
#15 Issaquah 2
Skyview 0
       
        
Press game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTimeLocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM Everett Memorial Stadium Central Valley 2
@Federal Way 6
Federal Way to #9 Out
#7 10:00 AM Richland HS Hanford 1
@Moses Lake 3
Moses Lake to #12 Out
#5 10:00 AM Heritage Park Skyview 1
@Inglemoor 0
Skyview to #11 Out
#3 10:00 AM Propstra Stadium Tahoma 3
@Monroe 0
Tahoma to #10 Out
#2 1:00 PM Everett Memorial Stadium Olympia 8
@Skyline 6
Olympia to #9 Out
#8 1:00 PM Richland HS Curtis 3
@Richland 5
Richland to #12 Out
#6 1:00 PM Heritage Park Eastlake 2
@Puyallup 1
Eastlake to #11 Out
#4 1:00 PM Propstra Stadium Issaquah 5
@Camas 1
Issaquah to #10 Out
#9 4:00 PM Everett Memorial Stadium Federal Way 0
@Olympia 8
Olympia to #13 Out
#12 4:00 PM Richland HS Moses Lake 5
@Richland 0
Moses Lake to #14 Out
#11 4:00 PM Heritage Park Skyview 1
@Eastlake 0
Skyview to #14 Out
#10 4:00 PM Propstra Stadium Tahoma 5
@Issaquah 7
Issaquah to #13 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTimeLocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM Gesa Stadium, Pasco Olympia 3
@Issaquah 2
Olympia to #16 Issaquah to #15
#14 7:00 PM Gesa Stadium, Pasco Skyview 0
@Moses Lake 3
Moses Lake to #16 Skyview to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTimeLocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM Gesa Stadium, Pasco Issaquah 2
@Skyview 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 7:00 PM Gesa Stadium, Pasco Olympia 3
@Moses Lake 5
Champion Second Place