League
3A
4A
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Mid-Columbia Conference Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 25, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Take Down Tournament 9:00 AM
Chiawana   0
Kamiakin   0
Pasco   0
Walla Walla   0 WallaWal
       Open to Var, JV, & Girls Squads
Thursday, November 30, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   18
Pasco   62 Pasco 7:00 PM
* Hanford   27
Southridge   46 Southrid 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 2, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Edmonds Invite 9:00 AM
Arlington   63
Burlington-Edison   92
Bremerton   23
Bonney Lake   167
Central Kitsap   50
Decatur   101
Everett   92
Ferndale   105
Hazen   76
Highline   81
Juanita   36
Kelso   224
Kentwood   115
Lindbergh   32
Lincoln   98
Meadowdale   63
North Central   131
Nathan Hale   34
Oak Harbor   31
Peninsula   97
Southridge   178
Squalicum   104
Shorewood   35
Sedro-Woolley   54
Todd Beamer   31
Union   94
Edmonds-Woodway   0 EWHS
Bob Mars Invitational 10:00 AM
Othello   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   0
Richland   0
Wenatchee   0
Wapato   0
Walla Walla   0
Kennewick   0 Kennewic
       Weigh-Ins @ 8am
Davis Invite 10:00 AM
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Pullman
Sunnyside
Selah
West Valley (Yakima)
Davis Davis
Thursday, December 7, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   60
Richland   13 Richland 7:00 PM
* Pasco   37
Kamiakin   36 Kamiakin 7:00 PM
* Kennewick   9
Hanford   67 Hanford 7:00 PM
* Southridge   22
Chiawana   37 Chiawana 7:00 PM
Friday, December 8, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire
Colville
Chiawana
Eisenhower
Eastmont
East Valley (Spokane)
Ferris
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Medical Lake
Pasco
Pullman
University
Walla Walla
Central Valley CVHS
Saturday, December 9, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire
Colville
Chiawana
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Spokane)
Ferris
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Pasco
Pullman
University
Walla Walla
Central Valley CVHS
Olympic Duals
Auburn
Arlington
Bremerton
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Davis
Kelso
Rogers (Puyallup)
Southridge
Tahoma
Toppenish
Union
Wenatchee
White River
Yelm
Olympic
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chiawana   72
Kennewick   6 Kennewic 7:00 PM
* Kamiakin   51
Southridge   15 Southrid 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 14, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hanford   49
Walla Walla   16 WallaWal 7:00 PM
* Richland   5
Pasco   77 Pasco 7:00 PM
Friday, December 15, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
TRI-STATE
Chiawana
North Idah
Tri State 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Couer d'Al
Saturday, December 16, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
TRI-STATE
Chiawana
North Idah
Tri State 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Couer d"Al
Tuesday, December 19, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland   19
West Valley (Yakima)   42 WVYak 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Richland   15
Kennewick   50 Kennewic 7:00 PM
Friday, December 22, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Best of the West Invite 9:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview   0
Clarkston   0
Ellensburg   0
Eisenhower   0
Hanford   0
Kennewick   0
North Central   0
Prosser   0
Prairie   0
Richland   0
Southridge   0
Wenatchee   0
Walla Walla   0
Pasco   0 Pasco
* Walla Walla   18
Chiawana   60 Pasco 9:00 AM
* Pasco   48
Southridge   30 Pasco 9:30 AM
       Opening Round of Best of West
Saturday, December 23, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Best of the West Invite 9:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Clarkston
Deer Park
Kennewick
North Central
Prairie
Richland
Southridge
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco
Thursday, December 28, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Northwest Duals
Chiawana
Albany, OR
Friday, December 29, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Northwest Duals
Chiawana
Albany, OR
Pac Coast 1:00 PM
Ilwaco
Pasco
Prosser
Toledo
Mountain View
Saturday, December 30, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford Winter Cup 9:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Highline
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Richland
Sunnyside
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Walla Walla
Hanford Hanford
Pac Coast 10:00 AM
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
Ilwaco
Pasco
Prosser
W F West
Mountain View MVVanc
Thursday, January 4, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Richland   12
Hanford   72 Hanford 7:00 PM
Friday, January 5, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Gut Check TBD
Ballard
Edmonds-Woodway
Forks
Gig Harbor
Kamiakin
Mountlake Terrace
Olympic
Peninsula
Southridge
Yelm
Bremerton KitPav
GUT CHECK Invite
Chiawana   0
Bremerton
Rollie Lane 9:00 AM
Pasco
Walla Walla
Boise, ID
Pacific Northwest Classic 6:00 PM
Freeman
Hanford
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Othello
Shadle Park
University
UHS
Saturday, January 6, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Gut Check TBD
Ballard
Edmonds-Woodway
Forks
Gig Harbor
Kamiakin
Lakes
Mountlake Terrace
Olympic
Peninsula
Southridge
Yelm
Bremerton BHS
Blackhawk Invite
Clarkston
Kennewick
Medical Lake
Newport (Newport)
Omak
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane)
Cheney
GUT CHECK Invite
Chiawana
Bremerton
Pacific Northwest Classic 9:00 AM
Freeman
Hanford
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Othello
Shadle Park
University UHS
Everett Classic 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Hazen
Interlake
Issaquah
Jackson
Liberty
Lake Washington
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mount Si
Mount Vernon
Newport
Sehome
Selah
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Vashon Island
Everett EvtHS
Rollie Lan 9:00 AM
Pasco   0
Boise, ID
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Chiawana   42
Moses Lake   29 MLHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 11, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kamiakin   50
Walla Walla   16 WallaWal 7:00 PM
* Chiawana   72
Richland   7 Richland 7:00 PM
* Hanford   12
Pasco   58 Pasco 7:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Southridge   50
Kennewick   25 Kennewic 7:00 PM
Friday, January 12, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
River City Duals 10:00 AM
Kamiakin
Post Falls
River City Duals 2:00 PM
Pasco   0
PFHS
Saturday, January 13, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Ray Westberg
Cheney   0
Eisenhower   0
Eastmont   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Sunnyside   0
Selah   0
Southridge   0
W F West   0
Wapato   0
Ellensburg   0 Photographer: Joseph Epperson
River Ridge Rumble 9:00 AM
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Kennewick
Lincoln
Liberty
North Thurston
Renton
Steilacoom
Tumwater
River Ridge RRHS
       Weigh in 8 AM
Matman Classic 10:00 AM
Bremerton
Enumclaw
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Peninsula
Shelton
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Tahoma
Central Kitsap CKHS
River City Duals 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Post Falls
Mat Man Classic 4:00 PM
Walla Walla   1
River City Duals 9:00 PM
Pasco   0
PFHS
Thursday, January 18, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   17
Southridge   55 Southrid 7:00 PM
* Richland   6
Kamiakin   74 Kamiakin 7:00 PM
* Pasco   54
Kennewick   15 Kennewic 7:00 PM
* Hanford   25
Chiawana   45 Chiawana 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 20, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser Invite
Cascade
Eisenhower
Grandview
Sunnyside
Wapato
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
Prosser
Clearwater Classic 9:00 AM
Chewelah
Clarkston
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Newport (Newport)
Southridge
Lewiston, ID
Dream Duals 10:00 AM
Hanford   0
TBD   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0 Spokane Co
Dream Duals 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Spoakne
* Chiawana   33
Pasco   25 Pasco 5:00 PM
       Triple Header
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennewick   9
Kamiakin   69 Kamiakin 5:00 PM
* Chiawana   34
Kamiakin   31 Kamiakin 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 25, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennewick   5
Walla Walla   69 WallaWal 7:00 PM
* Southridge   69
Richland   9 Richland 7:00 PM
* Kamiakin   45
Hanford   33 Hanford 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 27, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Klahowya Tournament
Aberdeen
Gig Harbor
Hanford
Hoquiam
North Mason
Olympic
Port Townsend
Klahowya
Saturday, February 3, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
MCC Championship 9:00 AM
Chiawana
Hanford
Pasco
Walla Walla
Richland Richland
MCC 3A Championships 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   366
Kennewick   145
Southridge   319 Southrid
       Weigh-ins 8am
Friday, February 9, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
4A Regional Wrestling TBD
Battle Ground
Camas
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Heritage
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Richland
Skyview
Union
University
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco
Regional 5:00 PM
Arlington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Southridge
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
EWHS
Saturday, February 10, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
4A Regional Wrestling TBD
Battle Ground
Chiawana
Camas
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Heritage
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Richland
Skyview
Union
University
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco
Regional 10:00 AM
Arlington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Southridge
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
EWHS
4A Regionals at MCC Site - TBD 10:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
University
Richland
Friday, February 16, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Wrestling 10:00 AM
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Southridge
Saturday, February 17, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Wrestling
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Southridge
T-Dome



Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy