Mid-Columbia Conference Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, September 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford Jamboree 5:30 PM
Chiawana
Grandview
Kamiakin
Prosser
Richland
Southridge
Hanford LGPark
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   15
Hermiston, OR   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Kennewick   15
Hermiston, OR   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Hermiston, OR   15
Sandstone 10:50 AM
Pasco   15
Hermiston, OR   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Othello   15
Kennewick   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Othello   15
Hermiston, OR   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Othello   15
Pasco   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Kennewick   15
Hermiston, OR   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Kennewick   15
Pasco   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Pasco   15
Hermiston, OR   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Catherine Creek Scamper
Pasco
Union HS,
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Oregon City Invite
Hermiston, OR
Oregon City, OR
Highlander Invite TBD
Chiawana
Kennewick
Richland
Walla Walla
Spokane
Capital Invite 9:00 AM
Black Hills
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Centralia
Hanford
Jackson
Olympia
Prairie
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Tenino
W F West
Capital CapHS Photographer: TIm Rogers
Coeur d' Alene Invitational 10:00 AM
Deer Park
Newport (Newport)
Southridge
Coeur d\'Alene, ID
Friday, September 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bob Firman- Boise Invite TBD
Chiawana
Walla Walla
Boise
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fort Steilacom
Hermiston, OR
Southridge
TBD
Bob Firman- Boise Invite TBD
Chiawana
Walla Walla
Boise
Fort Steilacoom Invitational 9:00 AM
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kamiakin
Mount Rainier
Skyline
Steilacoom StlcmHS
Eastmont   15
Hanford   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Hanford   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Pasco   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Pasco   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Hanford   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Pasco   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Pasco   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Ephrata   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Wapato   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Pasco   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Pasco   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Pasco   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hermiston, OR   36
Hanford   19 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   29
Chiawana   26 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   36
Walla Walla   19 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   40
Kamiakin   15 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   25
Kennewick   30 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   24
Pasco   31 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   20
Richland   35 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   22
Southridge   33 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hanford   23
Chiawana   32 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hanford   31
Walla Walla   24 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hanford   40
Kamiakin   15 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hanford   25
Kennewick   30 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hanford   23
Pasco   32 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hanford   20
Richland   35 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Hanford   15
Southridge   40 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   35
Walla Walla   20 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   40
Kamiakin   15 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   23
Kennewick   32 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   22
Pasco   37 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   19
Richland   36 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   21
Southridge   34 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   21
Walla Walla   34 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kennewick   34
Walla Walla   21 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Pasco   35
Walla Walla   20 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Richland   37
Walla Walla   18 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Southridge   39
Walla Walla   16 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   15
Kennewick   40 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   15
Pasco   40 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   15
Richland   40 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   15
Southridge   40 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kennewick   30
Pasco   25 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kennewick   30
Richland   25 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Kennewick   30
Southridge   25 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Pasco   25
Richland   30 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Pasco   29
Southridge   26 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
* Richland   35
Southridge   20 FtWWPk 4:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Invite - Portland TBD
Richland
Hanford Portland
Connell XC Invite 11:45 AM
Ephrata
Grandview
Hanford
Othello
Okanogan
Pasco
Toppenish
Connell
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mustang Invitational 3:00 PM
Pasco
Heppner, O
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunfair
Chiawana   0
Ellensburg   0
Kennedy Catholic   0
Wenatchee   0
Wapato   0
Eisenhower   0 FrnkPk
Sunfair Invite
Hermiston, OR
Southridge
TBD
Sunfair Invite
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Pasco Bulldog Invite TBD
Grandview
Hanford
Othello
Pasco BigCross
Sunfair Invite 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bulldog Fest 3:00 PM
TBD
Walla Walla
Hermiston, OR
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Invite
Cheney   15
Hanford   15
Kennewick   15
Mt. Spokane   15
Othello   15
Pullman   15
Wenatchee   15
Richland   15
Tracy Walters Invite TBD
Chiawana
Central Valley
Kamiakin
Mead
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Shadle Park
North Central Aud Pk
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Jesuit, OR   15
University Prep.   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Bainbridge   15
Bellevue   15
Bothell   15
Bush   15
Crosspoint   15
Camas   15
Cascade   15
Chelan   15
Cleveland   15
Cashmere   15
Central Kitsap   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Columbia River   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eastlake   15
Eastmont   15
Eisenhower   15
Elma   15
Ellensburg   15
Ferndale   15
Foster   15
Franklin   15
Gig Harbor   15
Garfield   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Inglemoor   15
Ingraham   15
Interlake   15
Issaquah   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kings   15
Klahowya   15
Kingston   15
Kentridge   15
Lynden Christian   15
Lakeside   15
Liberty   15
Lynden   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lynnwood   15
Mount Baker   15
Meadowdale   15
Mercer Island   15
Medical Lake   15
Monroe   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Mount Vernon   15
Newport   15
Northwest   15
North Kitsap   15
Nooksack Valley   15
O'Dea   15
Overlake   15
Orcas Island   15
Port Angeles   15
Prairie   15
Port Townsend   15
Renton   15
Roosevelt   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sammamish   15
Sehome   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Sequim   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Tahoma   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Walla Walla   15
Lakewood   15 LWHS
Moses Lake Invite 10:00 AM
Ephrata
Lake Roosevelt
Okanogan
Omak
Pasco
Quincy
Toppenish
Tonasket
Moses Lake BHSP
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chiawana   40
Kamiakin   15 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hanford   40
Kamiakin   15 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   40
Kamiakin   15 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Kennewick   40
Kamiakin   15 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Pasco   40
Kamiakin   15 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Richland   40
Kamiakin   15 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Southridge   40
Kamiakin   15 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Walla Walla   35
Kamiakin   20 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Chiawana   25
Hanford   30 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Chiawana   24
Hermiston, OR   31 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Chiawana   23
Kennewick   32 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Chiawana   18
Pasco   37 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Chiawana   15
Richland   40 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Chiawana   16
Southridge   39 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Chiawana   32
Walla Walla   23 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hanford   26
Hermiston, OR   29 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hanford   25
Kennewick   30 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hanford   19
Pasco   36 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hanford   15
Richland   40 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hanford   17
Southridge   38 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hanford   36
Walla Walla   19 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   25
Kennewick   30 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   20
Pasco   35 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   17
Richland   38 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   20
Southridge   35 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   35
Walla Walla   20 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Kennewick   28
Pasco   27 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Kennewick   28
Richland   27 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Kennewick   30
Southridge   25 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Kennewick   34
Walla Walla   21 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Pasco   27
Richland   28 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Pasco   32
Southridge   23 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Pasco   39
Walla Walla   16 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Richland   36
Southridge   19 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Richland   40
Walla Walla   15 LS Park 3:00 PM
* Southridge   39
Walla Walla   16 LS Park 3:00 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warner Pacific XC Classic 2:00 PM
Chiawana
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
MCC Championships 1:45 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
Hanford LGPark
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet 1:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Southridge
University
Walla Walla
Shadle Park Wand GC
       3A Girls at 1pm, 4A Girls at 1:30pm, 3A Boys at 2pm, 4A Boys at 2:30pm & Alt Race at 3pm
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
State XC
Chelan   15
Pasco   15
XC State 2:30 PM
Kennewick   0
Sun Willow
State XC 2:30 PM
Kamiakin   0
Sun Willow