Mid-Columbia Conference Fastpitch Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kamiakin   8
Selah   3 Selah HS 11:00 AM
Kamiakin   3
Selah   6 Selah HS 1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower   4
Hermiston   14 Hermiston HS 4:00 PM
Walla Walla
Pendleton High School Pendleton HS 4:00 PM
Sunnyside   4
Kennewick   16 K Fields #1 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   1
Kennewick   2 K Fields #1 4:00 PM
LaGrande High School   17
Hermiston   18 Hermiston HS 4:00 PM
Walla Walla
Pendleton High School Pendleton HS 4:00 PM
College Place   5
Walla Walla   15 Walla Walla Communit 5:00 PM
Southridge   3
West Valley (Yakima)   6 West Valley HS 5:00 PM
Thursday, March 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ferris   9
Pasco   5 TRAC Softball Comple 3:00 PM
Ferris   12
Pasco   5 TRAC Softball Comple 5:00 PM
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Post Falls   7
Chiawana   4 Chiawana HS 3:00 PM
Post Falls   11
Chiawana   7 Chiawana HS 5:00 PM
Coeur d’ Alene   11
Southridge   1 Southridge HS 5:00 PM
TBD   18
Hanford   1 Hanford HS 5:00 PM
Richland   14
Lakeside High School   4 Columbia Playfields 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (9 Mile)   4
Chiawana   14 Chiawana HS 10:00 AM
TBD
Hanford Hanford HS 10:00 AM
Riverside   10
Southridge   5 Columbia Playfields 10:30 AM
Post Falls   4
Kamiakin   11 Columbia Playfields 10:30 AM
Lakeside High School   4
Chiawana   14 Columbia Playfields 10:30 AM
Lakeside (9 Mile)   15
Southridge   4 Southridge HS 12:00 PM
Lewis and Clark   3
Chiawana   6 Columbia Playfields 12:30 PM
Kamiakin   10
Mead   4 Columbia Playfields 12:30 PM
Lakeside High School   4
Southridge   15 Columbia Playfields 12:30 PM
Ephrata   9
Hanford   5 Hanford HS 2:00 PM
Coeur D' Alene   11
Richland   6 Columbia Playfields 2:30 PM
Central Valley   7
Hermiston   15 Columbia Playfields 2:30 PM
Riverside   0
Kennewick   10 Columbia Playfields 2:30 PM
Lake City Timberwolves   8
Walla Walla   13 Columbia Playfields 2:30 PM
Gonzaga Prep   2
Hanford   6 Hanford HS 4:00 PM
Lake City Timberwolves   3
Richland   14 Columbia Playfields 4:30 PM
Central Valley   6
Walla Walla   16 Columbia Playfields 4:30 PM
Riverside   4
Hermiston   14 Columbia Playfields 4:30 PM
Coeur D' Alene   6
Kennewick   2 Columbia Playfields 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kamiakin   3
Walla Walla   4 Murr Sports Park 3:00 PM
* Southridge   9
Hermiston   10 Hermiston HS 4:00 PM
* Kennewick   0
Chiawana   1 Chiawana HS 5:00 PM
* Hanford   4
Richland   14 Columbia Playfields 5:00 PM
Friday, March 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Richland   3
Kamiakin   5 Lawrence Scott Park 4:00 PM
* Walla Walla   4
Kennewick   1 K Fields #1 4:00 PM
* Hermiston   14
Hanford   3 Hanford HS 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   8
Pasco   3 TRAC Softball Comple 4:00 PM
* Richland   12
Kamiakin   11 Lawrence Scott Park 6:00 PM
* Walla Walla   16
Kennewick   5 K Fields #1 6:00 PM
* Hermiston   12
Hanford   4 Hanford HS 6:00 PM
* Chiawana   15
Pasco   3 TRAC Softball Comple 6:00 PM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   11
Kamiakin   5 Lawrence Scott Park 5:00 PM
* Chiawana   12
Kennewick   6 K Fields #1 5:00 PM
* Richland   25
Hanford   4 Hanford HS 5:00 PM
* Hermiston   7
Southridge   1 Southridge HS 5:00 PM
Friday, April 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pasco   2
Walla Walla   13 Murr Sports Park 2:00 PM
* Pasco   6
Walla Walla   16 Murr Sports Park 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   15
Hermiston   3 Hermiston HS 4:00 PM
* Hanford   7
Southridge   3 Southridge HS 4:00 PM
* Kennewick   3
Richland   7 Columbia Playfields 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   14
Hermiston   4 Hermiston HS 6:00 PM
* Hanford   22
Southridge   16 Southridge HS 6:00 PM
* Kennewick   0
Richland   12 Columbia Playfields 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla
Chiawana Chiawana HS 5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Southridge   0
Kamiakin   11 Lawrence Scott Park 5:00 PM
* Hermiston   10
Kennewick   7 K Fields #1 5:00 PM
* Richland   17
Pasco   1 TRAC Softball Comple 5:00 PM
* Walla Walla   9
Chiawana   2 Chiawana HS 5:00 PM
Friday, April 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pasco   0
Hermiston   10 Hermiston HS 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   6
Hanford   4 Hanford HS 4:00 PM
* Kennewick   12
Southridge   7 Southridge HS 4:00 PM
* Pasco   2
Hermiston   11 Hermiston HS 6:00 PM
* Kamiakin   13
Hanford   7 Hanford HS 6:00 PM
* Kennewick   13
Southridge   10 Southridge HS 6:00 PM
Monday, April 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chiawana   8
Richland   10 Columbia Playfields 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   10
Richland   5 Columbia Playfields 5:45 PM
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chiawana   1
Walla Walla   9 Murr Sports Park 3:00 PM
* Kennewick   4
Hermiston   5 Hermiston HS 5:00 PM
* Kamiakin   7
Southridge   1 Southridge HS 5:00 PM
* Pasco   4
Richland   14 Columbia Park 5:00 PM
Friday, April 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Richland   4
Walla Walla   8 Murr Sports Park 2:00 PM
* Hanford   2
Kennewick   3 K Fields #1 4:00 PM
* Hermiston   5
Chiawana   10 Chiawana HS 4:00 PM
* Richland   11
Walla Walla   4 Murr Sports Park 4:00 PM
* Southridge   16
Pasco   4 TRAC Softball Comple 4:00 PM
* Hanford   11
Kennewick   9 K Fields #1 6:00 PM
* Hermiston   11
Chiawana   7 Chiawana HS 6:00 PM
* Southridge   15
Pasco   1 TRAC Softball Comple 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennewick   11
Kamiakin   1 Lawrence Scott Park 5:00 PM
* Walla Walla   4
Hermiston   5 Hermiston HS 5:00 PM
* Pasco   1
Hanford   11 Hanford HS 5:00 PM
* Chiawana   6
Southridge   3 Southridge HS 5:00 PM
Friday, April 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Southridge   3
Walla Walla   13 Murr Sports Park 2:00 PM
* Southridge   2
Walla Walla   12 Murr Sports Park 4:00 PM
* Hanford   5
Chiawana   11 Chiawana HS 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   7
Pasco   4 TRAC Softball Comple 4:00 PM
* Hermiston   6
Richland   16 Columbia Playfields 4:00 PM
* Hanford   4
Chiawana   11 Chiawana HS 6:00 PM
* Kamiakin   17
Pasco   0 TRAC Softball Comple 6:00 PM
* Hermiston   3
Richland   13 Columbia Playfields 6:00 PM
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hermiston   5
Walla Walla   9 Murr Sports Park 4:00 PM
* Hanford   14
Pasco   5 TRAC Softball Comple 4:00 PM
Moses Lake   7
Richland   4 Columbia Playfields 4:00 PM
* Kamiakin   10
Kennewick   0 K Fields #1 5:00 PM
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford   0
Selah   2 Selah HS 4:30 PM
* Southridge   8
Chiawana   11 Chiawana HS 5:00 PM
Friday, May 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   10
Hanford   2 Hanford HS 4:00 PM
* Walla Walla   14
Hanford   4 Hanford HS 6:00 PM
Monday, May 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chiawana   12
Kamiakin   9 Lawrence Scott Park 4:00 PM
* Pasco   1
Kennewick   14 Southridge Sports Co 4:00 PM
* Richland   15
Southridge   0 Southridge HS 4:00 PM
* Chiawana   15
Kamiakin   13 Lawrence Scott Park 6:00 PM
* Pasco   4
Kennewick   5 Southridge Sports Co 6:00 PM
* Richland   17
Southridge   7 Southridge HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lewis and Clark   0
Hanford   21 Hanford HS 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   0
Walla Walla   1 Walla Walla HS 11:00 AM
Hanford   8
Chiawana   6 Gonzaga Prep 12:00 PM
Mead   1
Hermiston   7 Hermiston HS 1:00 PM
Kennewick   3
Mt Spokane   9 Mt. Spokane HS 1:00 PM
Hanford   6
Gonzaga Prep   1 Gonzaga Prep 2:00 PM
Monday, May 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kamiakin   11
Central Valley   0 Columbia Playfields 3:00 PM
Kamiakin   8
Richland   2 Columbia Playfields 5:00 PM
Wednesday, May 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Hermiston   3
University   9 University HS 4:00 PM
Mt Spokane   1
Walla Walla   10 Murr Sports Park 4:00 PM
Cheney   4
Kennewick   7 K Fields #1 4:00 PM
Friday, May 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Chiawana   11
Richland   9 Columbia Playfields 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennewick   5
Hermiston   3 University HS 12:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep   0
Chiawana   15 Chiawana HS 12:00 PM
Hanford   0
Kamiakin   9 Lawrence Scott Park 2:00 PM
Walla Walla
University University HS 2:00 PM
Kennewick   7
Mt Spokane   5 Mt. Spokane HS 2:00 PM
Friday, May 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennewick   3
Auburn Riverside   5 Regional Athletic Co 9:00 AM
Kamiakin   6
Eastmont   4 Dwight Merkel 10:00 AM
Chiawana   7
Puyallup   12 Dwight Merkel 12:00 PM
Hanford   0
Kentwood   6 Dwight Merkel 12:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell   0
Walla Walla   2 Regional Athletic Co 2:00 PM
Emerald Ridge   9
Chiawana   12 Dwight Merkel 2:00 PM
Olympia   12
Hanford   7 Dwight Merkel 2:00 PM
Kamiakin   1
Jackson   3 Dwight Merkel 4:00 PM
Yelm   6
Walla Walla   16 Regional Athletic Co 6:00 PM
Chiawana   7
Kamiakin   9 Dwight Merkel 7:30 PM
Saturday, May 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kamiakin   2
Battle Ground   8 Dwight Merkel 10:00 AM
Bonney Lake   1
Walla Walla   4 Regional Athletic Co 10:00 AM
Lake Washington   14
Walla Walla   8 Regional Athletic Co 2:30 PM