Mid-Columbia Conference Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, August 31, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Duke Washington Jamboree 3:30 PM
La Grande, OR
Kennewick
Pasco EBrownSt
Thursday, September 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   24
Kamiakin   46 Lampson 7:00 PM
Friday, September 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hermiston, OR   20
Pasco   27 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
* Southridge   16
Walla Walla   36 Borleske 7:00 PM
* Hanford   13
Kennewick   17 Lampson 7:00 PM
* Chiawana   38
Richland   7 FranRish 7:00 PM
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco   26
Eastmont   50 EHSStad 7:00 PM
* Richland   28
Hermiston, OR   14 HHS 7:00 PM
* Walla Walla   25
Hanford   28 FranRish 7:00 PM
* Kamiakin   41
Southridge   7 Lampson 7:00 PM
       KONA Broadcast
* Kennewick   0
Chiawana   37 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hanford   41
Kamiakin   55 Lampson 7:00 PM
Friday, September 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside   15
Richland   41 FranRish 7:00 PM
* Hermiston, OR   17
Kennewick   28 Lampson 7:00 PM
* Chiawana   41
Walla Walla   13 Borleske 7:00 PM
* Southridge   21
Pasco   24 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
       KONA Broadcast
Friday, September 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chiawana   20
Union   21 McKenzie 4:30 PM
* Walla Walla   14
Hermiston, OR   3 HHS 7:00 PM
* Kamiakin   18
Kennewick   42 Lampson 7:00 PM
* Richland   14
Pasco   16 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
* Southridge   12
Hanford   35 FranRish 7:00 PM
       In town- no bus transportation.
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hermiston, OR   37
Southridge   7 Lampson 7:00 PM
       Homecoming Game
Friday, October 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennewick   42
Davis   6 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
* Walla Walla   35
Richland   28 FranRish 7:00 PM
* Pasco   25
Kamiakin   43 Lampson 7:00 PM
* Hanford   7
Chiawana   48 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
Friday, October 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside   42
Hanford   70 FranRish 7:00 PM
* Chiawana   34
Hermiston, OR   14 HHS 7:00 PM
* Kamiakin   37
Walla Walla   27 Borleske 7:00 PM
* Kennewick   55
Pasco   20 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
* Richland   44
Southridge   7 Lampson 7:00 PM
       KONA Broadcast
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla   14
Kennewick   28 Lampson 7:00 PM
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hermiston, OR   14
Eisenhower   20 Zaepfel 7:00 PM
* Richland   7
Kamiakin   30 Lampson 7:00 PM
* Southridge   6
Chiawana   61 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
* Pasco   18
Hanford   54 FranRish 7:00 PM
Friday, October 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake   17
Southridge   21 Lampson 7:00 PM
* Hanford   50
Hermiston, OR   28 HHS 7:00 PM
* Pasco   21
Walla Walla   35 Borleske 7:00 PM
* Kennewick   19
Richland   14 FranRish 7:00 PM
* Kamiakin   7
Chiawana   10 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
Friday, November 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hermiston, OR   7
Kamiakin   40 Lampson 5:00 PM
Wenatchee   21
Walla Walla   28 Borleske 7:00 PM
* Chiawana   34
Pasco   0 EBrownSt 7:00 PM
* Hanford   34
Richland   28 FranRish 7:00 PM
* Southridge   13
Kennewick   46 Lampson 8:00 PM
Thursday, November 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ferris   38
Pasco   20 EBrownSt 6:00 PM
Richland   44
University   13 UHS 6:00 PM
Southridge   0
Lewis and Clark   40 JoeAlbi 6:00 PM
Friday, November 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD   21
Hermiston, OR   55 HHS 5:00 PM
North Central   28
Hermiston, OR   55 HHS 5:00 PM
Hanford   36
Gonzaga Preparatory School   50 GP 6:00 PM
Mead   10
Chiawana   21 EBrownSt 6:00 PM
Kamiakin   20
Mt. Spokane   49 JoeAlbi 6:00 PM
Walla Walla   7
Central Valley   40 CVHS 6:00 PM
Shadle Park   7
Kennewick   24 Lampson 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Yelm   34
Kennewick   35 Lampson 1:00 PM
Mount Si   46
Chiawana   21 EBrownSt 1:00 PM
Saturday, November 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennewick   21
Bethel   20 ArtCrate 6:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennewick   7
O\'Dea   29 PopKeene 6:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek